The plaintiffs own and operate manufactured housing parks where they lease sites to tenants who own manufactured housing units. The city assessed property taxes to owners of the manufactured housing units and assessed the plaintiffs for the value of the land. Customarily when a site becomes available in a park the plaintiff park owners will place a new unit on the site, unconnected to utilities and offer it for sale. Under RSA 72:7-a “manufactured housing suitable for use for domestic, commercial or industrial purposes is taxable as real estate,” except for manufactured housing held for sale or storage by an agent or dealer. Under RSA 80:2-a manufactured housing that is taxed as real estate may not be moved from the location where it was last taxed unless all outstanding taxes have been paid in full.